63rd Annual Creative Arts Emmys Winners: Sound Editing

0

The Emmy winners this year are:

For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Pillars Of The Earth – The Work Of Angels
Marcel Pothier, Supervising Sound Editor;
Christian Rivest, Sound Designer;
Antoine Morin, Sound Effects Editor;
Dominik Pagacz, Sound Effects Editor;
Guy Pelletier, Music and Dialogue Editor;
Tom Trafalski, Music Editor;
Guy Francoeur, Foley Artist

For a Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Gettysburg
Charles Maynes, Sound Editor;
Zach Seivers, Sound Design;
Brent Kiser, Sound Effects Editor

For A Series
Boardwalk Empire – Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)
Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor;
Eugene Gearty, Sound Effects Editor;
Fred Rosenberg, Dialogue Editor;
Marissa Littlefield, ADR Editor;
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor;
Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor;
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

The Nominees
For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Mildred Pierce – Part Five
Eliza Paley, Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor;
Tony Martinez, Dialogue/ADR Editor;
Thomas Younkman, Sound Effects Editor;
Brian Dunlop, Foley Editor;
Todd Kasow, Music Editor;
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) – Part 1
Adam Armitage, Sound FX Editor;
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor

Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) – Part 2
Adam Armitage, Sound Effects Editor;
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor;
Laura Lovejoy, Dialogue Editor;
Keith Partridge, Sound Editor;
Robin Whittaker, Music Editor

The Pillars Of The Earth – The Work Of Angels
Marcel Pothier, Supervising Sound Editor;
Christian Rivest, Sound Designer;
Antoine Morin, Sound Effects Editor;
Dominik Pagacz, Sound Effects Editor;
Guy Pelletier, Music and Dialogue Editor;
Tom Trafalski, Music Editor;
Guy Francoeur, Foley Artist

The Nominees
For A Series
Boardwalk Empire – Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)
Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor;
Eugene Gearty, Sound Effects Editor;
Fred Rosenberg, Dialogue Editor;
Marissa Littlefield, ADR Editor;
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor;
Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor;
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

True Blood – Hitting The Ground
John Benson, Supervising Sound Editor;
Jason Krane, Dialogue and ADR Editor;
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor;
Steve Stuhr, Dialogue Editor;
Stuart Martin, Sound Effects Editor;
Fred Judkins, Foley Editor;
Eduardo Ponsdomenech, Music Editor;
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist;
Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist

CSI: NY – Life Sentence
Mark Relyea, Supervising Sound Editor;
Edmund Lachmann, Dialogue Editor;
David Barbee, Sound Editor;
Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor;
Kevin McCullough, Foley Editor;
Joshua Winget, Music Editor;
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist;
James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead – Days Gone Bye
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor;
Kenneth Young, Co-Supervisor/Sound Editor;
Darleen Stoker, Supervising Dialogue Editor;
Jerry Edemann, Supervising Foley Editor;
Michael Baber, Music Editor;
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist;
David Lee Fein, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones – A Golden Crown
Stefan Henrix, Supervising Sound Editor;
Tim Hands, ADR Editor/Supervisor;
Michelle McCormack, Dialogue Editor;
Steve Fanagan, Sound Effects Editor;
Andy Kennedy, Sound Designer;
Jon Stevenson, Sound Effects Editor;
Robin Whittaker, Music Editor;
Caoimhe Doyle, Foley Artist;
Eoghan McDonnell, Foley Artist

Nikita – Pandora
George Haddad, Sound Supervisor;
Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue Editor;
Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor;
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor;
Ashley Revell, Music Editor;
James Bailey, Foley Artist;
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist

The Nominees
For a Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
American Masters – Jeff Bridges: The Dude Abides
Deborah Wallach, Sound Editor

The Amazing Race – You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor;
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor;
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor;
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor;
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor;
Rich Remis, Sound Editor;
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor;
Michael Bolanowski,
Sound Editor;
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Baseball: The Tenth Inning – Top Of The Tenth
Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor;
Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Effects Editor;
Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor;
Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor;
Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor

Whale Wars – To The Ends of the Earth
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Gettysburg
Charles Maynes, Sound Editor;
Zach Seivers, Sound Design;
Brent Kiser, Sound Effects Editor

American Idol – Auditions No. 2: New Orleans
Matt Slivinski, Sound Editor;
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Share.

Leave A Reply